• EDUCATIONAL SERVICES DIVISION     909-580-6531

    Tina Petersen Ed.d, Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services  |  Christie Snowden, Adminstrative Assistant II

    Vision:  Graduate ALL students well prepared to succeed.

  • Educational Services Division 
    (909) 580-5000 Extension 6531

     Tina Petersen, Ed.D., Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services Division
     Christie Snowden, Administrative Assistant II
     
    Secondary Curriculum Grades 7-12  (909) 580-5000 Extension 6542 
      Eric Mooney, Ed.D.,
    Director of Secondary Curriculum Grades 7-12

      Nancy Fierro, Administrative Assistant I
      Andrea Hochevar, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Mary Beth Richardson, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Ken Soldmann, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Denise Tschida, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Lauren Tyler, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Kelli VanVelkinburg, Curriculum Program Specialist
      

    Assessment and Evaluation (909) 580-5000 Extension 6537
      John Conboy, Coordinator of Testing and Data
      Michael Ramirez, Administrative Assistant I

    Elementary Curriculum Grades TK-6  (909) 580-5000 Extension 6535
      Dr. Syed Hyder, Director of Elementary Curriculum Grades TK-6

      Valerie Villareal, Coordinator of Testing and Data K-6
      Michelle Ponce, Administrative Assistant I
      Nyree Clark, Curriculum Program Specialist

      Andrea Mooney, Curriculum Program Specialist
      Carrie Northcott, Curriculum Program Specialist


    GATE (909) 580-5000 Extension 6535
      Dr. Syed Hyder, Director
     

    School Improvement and Accountability (909) 580-5000 Extension 6529
      Patty Frost, Director of School Improvement and Accountability
      Ron Perez, After School Education & Safety Manager (ASES)
      Neryeda Guerra, Administrative Assistant I

      Sarina Vargas, Secretary
      Cecilia Morales, Accounting Technician
     
    Language Support Services  (909) 580-5000 Extension 6551

      Gil Diaz, Director of Language Support Services
      Sylvia Hinojosa, Administrative Assistant I
      Jeremiah Lack, Curriculum Program Specialist

      Sheila Martinelli, Curriculum Program Specialist 
      Kristy Ward, Curriculum Program Specialist
      TBD, Language Assessment and Data Specialist
      Luisa Anaya, Language Assessment Specialist
      Maria Perez, Lanugage Assessment Specialist
      Belinda Saavedra-Gutierrez, Language Assessment Specialist
      Denise DeRobles, English Learner Counselor
      Alejandra Monarrez, English Learner Counselor
      Marisol Rodriguez, English Learner Counselor
     

    Information Technology 
    (909) 580-5000 extension 6560 

      Shane Pinnel, Director of Information Technology
     
    Steven Nadziejko, Manager of Information Technology

      Dianna Sierra, Administrative Assistant
      Manuel Carrera, Programmer/Analyst
      Ricardo Jaramillo, Programmer/Analyst
      Melanie Valdes, Information Technology Specialist II
      Gracie Gutierrez, Information Technology Specialist I
      Carmen Rodriguez, Information Technology Specialist I
      Francine Negrete, System Support Specialist 
      Joel Eddins, Technology Support Specialist II

      Bill Schomaker, Technology Support Specialist II
      Jorge Torres, Technology Support Specialist II
      Robert Calderilla, Technology Support Specialist I

      Gerald Conner, Technology Support Specialist I
      Michael Delgadillo, Technology Support Specialist I
      David Espinosa, Technology Support Specialist I
      Mark Nordling, Technology Support Specialist I

      Terry Roma, Technology Support Specialist I
      Steve Saucedo, Technology Support Specialist I
      Steven Teal, Technology Support Specialist I
      Warren Tomei, Technology Support Specialist I
      Luis Torres, Technology Support Specialist I
      Brian Umberson, Technology Support Specialist I